This Div is a JS Trigger

GTranslate

English Arabic French
English Arabic French

Staff Directory

Position Name Department Contact
Timesheet Uploads - Teaching, Non-teaching and Excel Financial Services
F: (902) 464-2120
Facilitator, International Services Adriaensen, Martine School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2182
F: (902) 484-6126
SIS Consultant Allen, Amanda School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4405
F: (902) 464-2254
Secretary, School Administration Allen, Julie School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2584
F: (902) 464-2254
Dartmouth All City Instrument Manager Arnold, Jean Program
P: (902) 435-8738
F: (902) 435-8463
Supervisor, School Technology Ayres, Barb Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Coordinator, Student Health Needs Backman, Kelly Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4462
F: (902) 464-2014
Supervisor, School Technology Baker, Mary Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Manager, VoIP & Network Infrastructure Baker, Trevor Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2279
F: (902) 464-0986
Facilitator, Programs & Student Services - Unit 1 Banfield, Maureen Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2571
F: (902) 464-2014
Autism Team - Early Intervention Barrow, Mary Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 8716
F: (902) 464-2014
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 4 Beaton, Harvey School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2584
F: (902) 464-2254
Department Head - All City Music Beeler, Nathan Program
P: (902) 421-6599 ext
F: (902) 421-2650
Energy Manager Bell, Tyler Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5119
F: (902) 464-5581
Network Specialist Benson, Peter Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
AESOP Administrator Berringer, Margaret Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2215
F: (902) 464-2316
Finance Clerk, Regional Accounting Services Bezanson, Annette Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2017
F: (902) 464-2238
Network Specialist Bishop, Paul Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Custodial Supervisor Bradbury, Scott Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5587
F: (902) 493-5317
Security/Communications Specialist Briand, Scott Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4111
F: (902) 435-8039
Custodial Supervisor Briggs, Mike Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2116
F: (902) 493-5280
Coordinator, Programs & Student Services Broderick, Marlene Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4372
F: (902) 464-2014
Network Specialist Brown, Frank Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Board-Based Library Support Specialist Brown, Jean Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2302
F: (902) 435-8770
Consultant, French Program 7-12 Brown, Tim Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4432
F: (902) 464-2015
Senior Staff Advisor Bullock, Lance Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2312
F: (902) 464-2420
Manager, Accounting & Purchasing Burlton, Kathryn Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2843
F: (902) 464-2238
Consultant, Research & Data Burns, Miranda Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2008
F: (902) 464-2015
Assistant Regional Manager (Acting) Burrell, Dennis Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4397
F: (902) 464-2201
SIS Project Manager Cameron, Scott School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2542
F: (902) 464-2254
Facilitator, Programs & Student Services - Unit 3 Campbell, Kim Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2145
F: (902) 464-2014
Administrative Assistant to the Director Cantagalli, Maria Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5110
F: (902) 464-5581
Supervisor, School Technology Cashin, Gail Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Facilitator, Curriculum Implementation Chaulk, Jillian Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4416
F: (902) 464-2015
Consultant, Early Literacy Support Chidiac, Nicole Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4452
F: (902) 464-2015
Network Specialist Chisholm, Shawn Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
IT Specialist Christian, Jonathan Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Manager, Recruitment Services Christie, Sheila Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2187
F: (902) 464-2316
Regional Manager Clarke, Wayne Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5113
F: (902) 464-2201
Administrator, Compensation & Benefits - Admin Unit 1&2 Clattenburg, Tracy Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2558
F: (902) 464-2316
Autism Team Specialist - Unit 1 Clements, Albertine Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4393
F: (902) 464-2014
Leader, Technology Integration Cocek, Chris Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2622
F: (902) 464-2015
Behaviour Specialist - Unit 2 Cochrane, Fabienne Program
P: (902) 464-2094
F: (902) 464-2098
Assistant Regional Manager Cole, Craig Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5121
F: (902) 464-2201
Autism Team Specialist - Unit 4 Collett, Elizabeth Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4399
F: (902) 464-2015
IT Specialist Colombe, Vandana Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Communications Officer Connors, Kelly Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2225
F: (902) 464-2336
IT Specialist Conrad, Norm Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Music Librarian, Halifax All City Music Cooke, Diana Program
P: (902) 421-6700
F: (902) 421-2650
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 1 Cooling, Karyn School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4404
F: (902) 464-2254
Coordinator, Information Technology Costard, Gerard Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4112
F: (902) 464-0430
Autism Team Specialist - Unit 3 Costelo, Gillian Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4389
F: (902) 464-2014
Assistant Regional Manager Cottell, Mark Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2195
F: (902) 464-2201
Finance Clerk, Accounting & Purchasing Crawford, Nicole Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2490
F: (902) 464-2238
IT Specialist Creaghan, Jennifer Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Secretary, Dartmouth All City Music Creighton, Nancy Program
P: (902) 435-8464
F: (902) 435-8463
Secretary, Schools Plus Creighton, Nancy Program
P: (902) 464-2041
F: (902) 464-2282
Manager, Payroll Crooks, Sandra Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2117
F: (902) 464-2120
Manager, Regulatory Compliance Curran, Ron Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5114
F: (902) 464-2201
Consultant, School Improvement Daniel, Lisa Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2549
F: (902) 464-2015
Facilitator, School Improvement Daye, Karen Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2012
F: (902) 464-2015
IT Specialist Demill, Shawn Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 2 Derible, Richard School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2275
F: (902) 464-2254
AESOP Staffing Supervisor Donovan, Floyd Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2202
F: (902) 493-5311
Developer/DBA Doucet, Eric Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 7463
F: (902) 464-2238
AESOP Staffing Supervisor Doyle, Jim Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4394
F: (902) 493-5173
Manager, Property Services - Custodial Drury, Stephany Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2659
F: (902) 493-3918
Assistant Regional Manager Drury, Tom Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5123
F: (902) 464-2201
Consultant, Youth Pathways Duncan, Kimberley Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 8499
F: (902) 464-2014
Secretary, School Administration Durand, Frances School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4404
F: (902) 464-2254
Leader, Technology Integration Eleftheros, Mario Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4408
F: (902) 464-2015
Sport Animator Ellsworth, Dustin Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4435
F: (902) 464-2015
Facilitator, Literacy Implementation P-3 Evans, Paula Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2004
F: (902) 464-2015
IT Specialist Ewing, Mark Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Coordinator, Property Services - Custodial Fagan, Marie Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2576
F: (902) 464-5581
Administrative Assistant to Director Fielden, Nancy School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2275
F: (902) 464-2254
Secretary, International Services Filshie, Judy School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2541
F: (902) 464-2254
Facility Booking Supervisor Fleming, Lynn Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2018
F: (902) 484-6833
Administrator, EXCEL - Unit 1 Fougere, Lori Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2492
F: (902) 464-2074
IT Specialist Fougere, Sheldon Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Network Specialist Fraser, Jason Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Secretary (Dartmouth Major St. Offc) Freeman, Pam Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2235
F: (902) 464-2201
Manager, Budget Fry, Pam Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2233
F: (902) 464-2238
Consultant, Library Services Fullarton, Jillian Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4417
F: (902) 464-2015
Consultant, Early Literacy Support Gerrard, Nicole Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2003
F: (902) 464-2015
Library Support Specialist Gerrior, Fred Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2308
F: (902) 421-2802
Health & Abilities Specialist Gillis, Jocelyn Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4121
F: (902) 464-0135
Facilitator, RCH and Mi'Kmaq / Aboriginal Student Support Goree, Toni Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2572
F: (902) 464-2336
Consultant, English as an Additional Language Grcic-Stuart, Sonja Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4463
F: (902) 464-2336
Facilitator, RCH and African Nova Scotian Student Support Grouse, Shawn Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2141
F: (902) 464-2336
IT Help Desk Administrator Guy, Guy Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Coordinator, Communications Services Hadley, Doug Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2226
F: (902) 464-2336
Manager, Client Services - Admin Unit 4 Hadley, Paula Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2213
F: (902) 464-2316
Manager, Client Services - Admin Unit 2 Hamilton, Lisa Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2188
F: (902) 464-2316
IT Specialist Hamm, Lou Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Assistant Registrar, EXCEL Hartling, Gail Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2236
F: (902) 464-2074
Payroll Analyst Hawkins, Kathy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2240
F: (902) 464-2120
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 1 Hayden, Frank School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2584
F: (902) 464-2254
Director, Operations Services Heiman, Ron Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2144
F: (902) 464-5581
Manager, Regional Accounting Services Henderson, Charlotte Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2221
F: (902) 464-2238
Corporate Secretary Henderson, Selena Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2324
F: (902) 464-2420
Facilitator, Programs & Student Services - Unit 4 Henning, Kathy Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4377
F: (902) 464-2014
IT Specialist Higgins, Leanne Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
IT Specialist Hill, Delroy Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
SIS Technology Support Specialist Holmes, Janet School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2543
F: (902) 464-2254
Music Librarian, Dartmouth All City Music Hopkins, Kathy Program
P: (902) 435-8464
F: (902) 435-8463
Manager, Adult English as an Additional Language (EAL) Programs Hopkins, Margie Program
P: (902) 421-7779 ext 4642
IT Specialist Hopkins, Mike Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Behaviour Specialist - Unit 1 Hughes, Donna Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4388, P: (902) 421-6767
F: (902) 421-3028
Custodial Supervisor Huntley, Dawn Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4395
F: (902) 493-5318
Administrator, Client Services - Admin Unit 1 Employee Inquiries Hupman, Gina Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2190
F: (902) 464-2316
Clerk, Human Resource Services Ingles, Laura Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2297
F: (902) 464-2316
Manager, Client Services - Admin Unit 3 Isley, Kathy Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2130
F: (902) 464-2316
Administrative Assistant to the Director Jennex, Charmaine Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2567
F: (902) 464-2015
IT Specialist Jia, Steve Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Finance Clerk, Accounting & Purchasing Johnson, Margaret Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2343
F: (902) 464-2238
Facilitator, Mathematics Implementation Johnston-MacDonald, Denise Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4437
F: (902) 464-2015
Autism Team Specialist - Unit 2 Joy, Renena Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4371
F: (902) 464-2014
Secretary, Program Joynt-Billard, Kelly Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4426
F: (902) 464-2015
Manager, School Technology Kendall, Lloyd Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4118
F: (902) 435-8093
Halifax Music Rental Office Manager Kidd, Rachel Program
P: (902) 420-4683
F: (902) 421-2650
Director, Program King, Alison Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2567
F: (902) 464-2015
Buyer King, Jennifer Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2223
F: (902) 464-0161
IT Specialist Kirby, Ron Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Payroll Clerk, Admin Unit 3 - Payroll Inquiries Knight, Rachael Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2250
F: (902) 464-2120
Developer/DBA Kohout, Michael Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 7464
F: (902) 464-2238
Leader, Schools Plus L'Esperance, Kerri Program
P: (902) 430-4519
F: (902) 464-2282
Library Support Specialist Laing, M.J. Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2307
F: (902) 421-2802
Facilitator, Literacy Implementation 4-12 Landry, Tammie Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2629
F: (902) 464-2015
Energy Project Coordinator Lawrence, Robert Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5112
F: (902) 464-5581
Secretary, Program Lawrence, Sabrina Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 6369
F: (902) 464-2015
Administrative Assistant to the Corporate Secretary LeClair, Athena Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2321
F: (902) 464-2420
Consultant, Mathematics Support Lee, Erick Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4411
F: (902) 464-2015
Facilitator, Staffing and Resources Lefort, Francis School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4406
F: (902) 464-2254
Secretary, International Services Leights, Rhonda School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2548
F: (902) 484-6126
Superintendent LeRoux, Elwin Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2312
F: (902) 464-2420
SIS Consultant Lilly, Jennifer School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2544
F: (902) 464-2254
Consultant, Safe Schools Lindala, Kendra School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4390
F: (902) 464-2254
Administrator, EXCEL - Unit 3 Lockhart, Judy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5596
F: (902) 464-2074
Payroll Clerk, Admin Unit 4 - Payroll Inquiries Lowe, Jennifer Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2246
F: (902) 464-2120
Registrar, EXCEL Lozon, Kimberly Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2787
F: (902) 464-2074
Consultant, Research & Data Lutwick, Dr. Natalie Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2007
F: (902) 464-2015
Administrator, Client Services - Admin Unit 2 Employee Inquiries Macdonald, Cailin Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2191
F: (902) 464-2316
Payroll Clerk, Admin Unit 1 - Payroll Inquiries MacDonald, Diane Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2249
F: (902) 464-2120
Custodial Supervisor MacDonald, George Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5120
F: (902) 493-5285
Recreation Programmer, EXCEL - Unit 1 MacDonald, Jocelyn Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2493
F: (902) 464-2074
Recreation Programmer, EXCEL - Unit 3 MacDonald, Kate Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2496
F: (902) 464-2074
Custodian MacDonald, Sharon Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2174
F: (902) 464-5581
Consultant, Early Literacy Support MacIntosh, Laura Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4459
F: (902) 464-2015
Behaviour Specialist - Unit 4 MacKinnon, Maura Program
P: (902) 435-8318
F: (902) 435-8323
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 3 MacLeod, Amy School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2584
F: (902) 464-2254
Contract Specialist MacLeod-Kelly, Denise Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2452
F: (902) 464-2281
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 4 MacNeil, Andy School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2275
F: (902) 464-2254
Supervisor, Computers for Schools Workshop MacNeil, Ted Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4117
F: (902) 435-8093
Program Planning Specialist - Unit 4 MacNeil, Theresa Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4378
F: (902) 464-2014
Mail & Document Services Clerk MacPhee, Ray Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2176
F: (902) 464-2238
Coordinator, Human Resource Services Maillet, Charelle Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2217
F: (902) 464-2316
Consultant, Mathematics Support Mallette, Jennifer Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4456
F: (902) 464-2015
TCA Project Coordinator Mannette, Gary Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5124
Financial Analyst Marriott, Stacie Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2243
F: (902) 464-2238
Health & Abilities Specialist Martell, Angela Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2189
F: (902) 464-0135
Assistive Technology Specialist - Unit 4 McConnell, Richard Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4376
F: (902) 464-2014
Manager, Client Services - Admin Unit 1 McElhiney, Jeri Lee Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2212
F: (902) 464-2316
Planner McGillicuddy, Jill Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2277
F: (902) 464-2336
Administrator, Client Services - Admin Unit 3 Employee Inquiries McKenna, Jerry Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2301
F: (902) 464-2316
IT Specialist McKinnon, Kyle Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Culturally Relevant Pedagogy Specialist McMullen, Sheila Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2228
F: (902) 464-2336
Manager Special Projects (Secondment) McMulllin, Earl Operations Services
P: (902)
F: (902)
Consultant, English Program (7-12) McNeil, Melina Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2660
F: (902) 464-2015
Consultant, Assessment and Reporting Meredith, Cheryl Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4418
F: (902) 464-2015
Network Specialist Moir, Jim Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Finance Clerk, Accounting & Purchasing Moore, Brenda Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2237
F: (902) 464-2238
Regional Manager (Acting) Moore, Ted Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4398
F: (902) 464-5581
IT Specialist Morine, Brandon Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357 ext
F: (902) 435-8093
Administrator, Client Services - Admin Unit 4 Employee Inquiries Morris, David Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2194
F: (902) 464-2316
Secretary (Dartmouth Major St. Offc) Murphy, Cathy Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5109
F: (902) 464-2201
Facilitator, Programs & Student Services - Unit 2 Murphy, Sean Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4407
F: (902) 464-2014
Culturally Relevant Pedagogy Specialist Myer Corey, Allyson Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2229
F: (902) 464-2336
Coordinator, School Administration Nicholson Comeau, Pam School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2275
F: (902) 464-2254
Behaviour Specialist - Unit 3 Noack, Lindsey Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4383
F: (902) 464-2098
Manager Special Projects (Acting) Northrup, Chris Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5116
F: (902) 464-5581
Finance Clerk, Accounting & Purchasing O'Hearn, Bernadette Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2047
F: (902) 464-2238
Director, Human Resource Services O'Kroneg, Tracy Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2323
F: (902) 464-2316
Coordinator, Programs O'Sullivan, Sonya Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2626
F: (902) 464-2015
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 2 Obeid, Isabelle School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4404
F: (902) 464-2254
Dartmouth All City Music Coordinator Paddock, Pam Program
P: (902) 435-8464
F: (902) 435-8463
Health & Abilities Specialist Paez, Ivonne Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2192
F: (902) 464-0135
Board Based Library Support Specialist Page, Natasha Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2303
F: (902) 421-2802
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent Palmeter, Vicki Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2312
F: (902) 464-2420
IT Specialist Pashkoski, Krista Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Manager, Compensation & Benefits Patterson, Anne Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2216
F: (902) 464-2316
Respectful Workplace Consultant Pedlar, Dorothy Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2131
F: (902) 464-2316
Payroll Clerk, Admin Unit 2 - Payroll Inquiries Peters, Joy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2245
F: (902) 464-2120
Manager, International Services Pitre, Kelly School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2547
F: (902) 484-6126
IT Specialist Poole, Bill Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Network Specialist Reese, Brendan Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Workplace Injury Specialist Richards, Julie Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2214
F: (902) 464-0135
Supervisor, Accounting & Purchasing Rideout, Nancy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2222
F: (902) 464-2238
Assistive Technology Specialist - Unit 3 Robinson, Lindsay Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4384
F: (902) 464-2014
Supervisor, Payroll Rowsell, Tammy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2230
F: (902) 464-2120
Program Planning Specialist - Unit 2 Roy, Diane Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4387
F: (902) 464-2014
Senior Diversity Advisor Ruck Simmonds, Marlene Board Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2321
F: (902) 464-2336
Assistant Project Manager, International Services Semple, Charity School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4464
F: (902) 484-6126
Secretary, Halifax All City Music Shaw, Helen Program
P: (902) 421-6700
F: (902) 421-2650
Coordinator, Property Services - Maintenance Sheehan, Dan Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5118
F: (902) 464-5581
Administrative Assistant to the Director, Financial Services Shirley, Laura Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2241
F: (902) 464-2238
Administrator, EXCEL - Unit 2 Sisco, Betsy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2013
F: (902) 464-2074
Wireless & Infrastructure Specialist Smeltzer, Matt Operations Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2280
F: (902) 464-0986
Supervisor, School Technology Smith, Brian Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Human Resource Information Systems (HRIS) Supervisor Smith, Cheryl Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2183
F: (902) 464-2316
Payroll Clerk, Casual/Regular Sub/LT Sub Payroll Inquiries Smith, Susan Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2248
F: (902) 464-2120
Program Planning Specialist - Unit 3 Snook, Kelli Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4385
F: (902) 464-2014
Manager, Regional Accounting Services Snow, Patsy Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2239
F: (902) 464-2238
Spears, Carla Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2185
Central Office Receptionist Spruin, Tanya Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2186
F: (902) 464-2316
Behaviour Support Specialist Stephenson, Danielle Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4392
F: (902) 464-2014
Finance Clerk, Budget Sullivan, Paul Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2259
F: (902) 464-2238
Reading Recovery Teacher Leader Sutherland, Ericka Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4410
F: (902) 464-2015
Manager, Occupational Health & Safety Swales, John Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2204
F: (902) 464-2316
Assistive Technology Specialist - Unit 1 Swinkels, Leon Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4374
F: (902) 464-2014
Director, Financial Services Thompson, Terri Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2241
F: (902) 464-2238
Program Planning Specialist - Unit 1 Thorpe, Angela Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4386
F: (902) 464-2014
Director, School Administration Tomie, Susan School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2275
F: (902) 464-2254
Network Specialist Tonner, Steve Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Supervisor, School Administration - Admin Unit 3 Toth, Stacey School Administration
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2584
F: (902) 464-2254
Consultant, Literacy 7-12 Trenbirth, Melissa Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4429
F: (902) 464-2015
Assistive Technology Specialist - Unit 2 Tulloch, Sheilah Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 5812
F: (902) 464-2014
Recreation Programmer, EXCEL - Unit 2 Turple, Jeff Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 8498
F: (902) 464-2074
Consultant, French Program P-6 Vanier, Susan Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4413
F: (902) 464-2015
Supervisor, School Technology Vogel, Bertrand Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Clerk, Human Resource Services Vogt, Jacqueline Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2194
F: (902) 464-2316
Coordinator, Financial Services Wall, Kate Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2242
F: (902) 464-2238
Finance Clerk, Accounting & Purchasing Wambolt, Charlene Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2044
F: (902) 464-2238
Secretary, Programs & Student Services Weissent, Tricia Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4372
F: (902) 464-2014
Nutritionist White, Jill Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2180
F: (902) 464-2015
Coordinator, EXCEL Williams, Joanne Financial Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2495
F: (902) 464-2074
Labour Relations Consultant Williams, Lori Human Resource Services
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 2218
F: (902) 464-2316
IT Specialist Wilton, Laura Operations Services
P: (902) 464-4357
F: (902) 435-8093
Consultant, Mathematics Support Wolfe, Stephanie Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 6991
F: (902) 464-2015
Consultant, Mathematics Support Zinck, Kelly Program
P: (902) 464-2000 ext 4457
F: (902) 464-2015